Privacy policy

Through this notice, Embutidos Monells SA informs users of the website www.monells.es, pursuant to Article 5 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) on its policy of protection of personal data in order to decide which of these express, freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide Port Ginesta, SA the personal data that are requested on the website.

Users also reported the incorporation of data files, which are owned and Embutidos Monells SA responsibility, carried out a computerized treatment in order to proceed with its request and sending of commercial information, by traditional and electronic means, about the services offered now and in the future.

You must fill out the form with true, accurate, complete and updated, answering any damages that may arise due to faulty data entry forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

Embutidos Monells SA, has adopted the security levels of data protection required by current legislation on data protection, installing the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and other possible risks.

Similarly, Embutidos Monells SA is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, taking into account any time the state of technology. Thus, this duty of confidentiality is mandatory for all those others who, under a contract for provision of data processing for third parties, have access to personal data and equipment or systems of Embutidos Monells SA information.

The user or someone who can represent you at any time exercise the right of access, rectification, cancellation and, in his case, opposition under the provisions of the Data Protection Act and other regulations applicable to effect, directing a written and / or electronic monells@monells.es to Embutidos Monells SA in the direction Camí Ral no4 (08554 Sant Miquel de Balenyà).

If the company pays some kind of service in determining which specific procedures than those in matters relating to data protection, priority will be the application of specific rules stated for this particular service above these, in case of inconsistency.

This website may contain links to external sites. Embutidos Monells SA does not assume any responsibility for the contents or any other aspect of these pages or sites.

Embutidos Monells SA reserves the right to amend this policy, previously informing users of the changes introduced in it.